And the winners of Orlando’s inaugural Date Night Awards are…

Orlando Date Night Guide is a free guide to the best of Orlando! We're supported by our advertisers when they buy digital ads, listings, content, and through affiliate links, so some things you read might be paid for or if you buy something thru a link on our site we might get a commission.
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on Facebook
Facebook
Pin on Pinterest
Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn
Linkedin

Champagne-toast
More than 550 people voted in Orlando’s inaugural Date Night Awards. Thanks to everyone who participated. 

Here are the results of your ballots:

Best Date Night Activity – Foodie Category
WINNER: The Wine Room’s wine class
2nd place: Farris and Foster’s chocolate date night
3rd place: Truffles and Trifles cooking class

Best Date Night Activity – Participant Category
WINNER: Creative Canvas & Wine painting class
2nd place: Full Moon Paddle with Adventures in Florida
3rd place: Cheri’s Art Uncorked painting class

Best Date Night Activity – Spectator Category
WINNER: Orlando Magic game
2nd place: Orlando Improv
3rd place: SAK Comedy Lab

Best Movie Location
WINNER: Enzian
2nd place: AMC Dine-In Theater at Downtown Disney
3rd place: Date Night at Leu Gardens

Best Date Night Restaurant – Upscale
WINNER: Ravenous Pig
2nd place: Enzo’s on the Lake
3rd place: The Table

Best Date Night Restaurant – Moderate
WINNER: Ceviche
2nd place: White Wolf Café
3rd place: Prato

Best Spa for Couples
WINNER: The Ritz-Carlton Spa
2nd place: The Waldorf Astoria Spa by Guerlain
3rd place: The Barefoot Spa

Best Spot for Drinks
WINNER: Eden Bar
2nd place: Bosendorfer Lounge, Grand Bohemian Hotel
3rd place: Hillstone

Best Special Occasion Experience
WINNER: Orlando Hot Air Balloons private flight
2nd place: Dinner at Victoria and Albert’s
3rd place: Chef’s table at Luma

Best In-City Overnight
WINNER: Ritz-Carlton/JW Marriott Grande Lakes
2nd place: Grand Bohemian Hotel
3rd place: Gaylord Palms Resort

Best Weekly Event
WINNER: Winter Park Food Truck Pod
2nd place: Wednesday Night Pitcher Show at Enzian
3rd place: Hambingo at Hamburger Mary’s

Best Monthly Event
WINNER: Velvet Sessions at Hard Rock Hotel
2nd place: Whole Foods’ Wine Lounge (Winter Park)
3rd place: First Friday Art Stroll at Ivanhoe Village

Best Periodic Event
WINNER: Cocktails and Cosmos (Orlando Science Center)
2nd place: Harbor Nights at Portofino Bay Hotel
3rd place: JW Griffin Cooking School at JW Marriott

Congratulations!


×

Comments are closed.